W.D. Mo. 1995);Diasonics v. Ingalls, 121 B.R. 626, 630 (Banrk. N.D. Fla. 1990). On or about April 12, 2009Rasansky and Aldous entered into a contingency contract with the Debtor, attached hereto asExhibit “A.” However, on April 16, 2009, a mere 4 days later, Rasansky and Aldous repudiatedthe contract by email. See Exhibit “B.” Therefore, such contract is not binding on the Debtorand any claims brought pursuant to such contract should be disallowed.9. For a contingent-fee contract to be enforceable, it must satisfy section 82.065 ofthe government code: “(a) A contingent fee contract for legal services must be in writing andsigned by the attorney and client.” Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. §82.065. The Texas DisciplinaryRules of Professional Conduct also require that a contingent fee agreement be in writing.