Case No. 13-10120
[…] TRUSTEE'S FIRST AMENDED COMPLAINT – Page 7 
Name.  
30.  Under Section 78.650 of the Nevada Revised Statutes this impasse justifies the 
appointment of a Receiver to wind up the affairs of Servers, Inc.  If the Court grants the relief 
requested in Count 1 above, the Receiver's only duty will be to handle the formal requirements 
for dissolution under Nevada law. If the Court denies the relief requested in Count 1 above the 
Receiver's duty will include the liquidation of the Domain Name and the distribution of assets to 
the Trustee and Emke prior to the dissolution of Servers, Inc. 
31.  Section 78.650 of the Nevada Revised Statutes does not require that the receiver 
be a disinterested party, but instead provides that preference shall be given to any "directors or 
trustees who have been guilty of no negligence nor active breach of duty." The Trustee has not 
been guilty of either negligence or active breach of duty and is therefore entitled to be appointed 
as receiver to wind up the affairs of Servers, Inc. 
COUNT 3:  Derivative Action against Emke on behalf of Servers, Inc.